Meet The Staff

Headteacher – Mr. N. Cooper

Deputy Headteacher – Mrs. K. Yates

 

Senior Management

Foundation Phase Leader – Mrs. C. Ellis-Barker

Yr 1/2 Phase Leader – Mrs. S. Brassington

Yr 3/4 Phase Leader – Mr. M Dunderdele

Yr 5/6 Phase Leader – Mrs. C. Atherton

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs. M. Uppal

Business Manager – Mrs. L. Spendelow

SENCo – Mr. J. Barlow

SEN Progress – Mrs. H Smith

 

Office Staff

Mrs Baker (Office Manager)

Mrs Beveridge

Miss Khan

Miss Watts

 

Nursery Teaching Staff

Ms Rolston

Nursery Associate Staff

Mrs Larvin

Miss Malone

Reception Teaching Staff

Mrs Ellis-Barker

Mrs Davies

Miss Meadowcroft

Reception/Nursery Associate Staff

Mrs Larvin

Mrs Malone

Mrs Arato

Mrs McCormack

Ms Craven

Miss O’Shea

Mrs Goldsbrough

Mrs Meakin

Year 1 Teaching Staff

Mrs Moody

Mrs Brassington

Mrs Kershaw

Mrs Pachela

Year 1 Associate Staff

Mrs Seed

Mrs Wright

Miss Lofthouse

Year 2 Teaching Staff

Miss Dixon

Miss Chadwick

Miss Shaw

Year 2 Associate Staff

Miss Brooke

Mrs Rawlins

Mrs Jackson

Mrs Broughton

Mrs Dixon

Mr Margerison

Year 3 Teaching Staff

Mrs Paskin

Mrs Hunter-Smith

Mrs Germaine

Mr Dunderdale

Year 3 Associate Staff

Mrs Woodrup

Mrs Laban

Mrs Clay

Mrs Coates

Year 4 Teaching Staff

Mrs Bilevych

Mrs Egan

Mr Richards

Year 4 Associate Staff

Mrs Robinson

Mr Tran

Mrs Felthouse

Mrs Hipwell

Year 5 Teaching Staff

Mrs Atherton

Vacancy

Miss Leggett

Year 5 Associate Staff

Miss Greenwood

Miss Barraclough

Mrs AM Johnson

Mrs Watson

Mrs Carney

Mr Emmett

Year 6 Teaching Staff

Mrs Uppal

Mrs Smith

Mrs Scott

Year 6 Associate Staff

Miss Cooke

Mrs C Johnson

Mrs Moorhouse

Mr Ahmed

 

Behaviour Mentors

Mr Harvey

Mrs Wright

Mrs Langley (Support)

Cover Supervisors

Mr Crampton

Mrs Arato

Mrs Craven

Mrs Goldsbrough

Miss Greenwood

Mrs AM Johnson

HLTA

Mrs C Johnson

Music/Spanish/P:E Teaching Staff

Mrs White – Music Teacher

Miss Clayton – PE Teacher

Miss Dixon – Spanish Teacher

Lunchtime Supervisors

A Baxter

T Begum

M Bhatti

K Bland

B Coates

J Corfield

K Davey

M Douglas

J Drake

A Gledhill

C Holllies

S Hyland

J Leadbeater

C Thomas (Senior)

L Dawn

J Foulds

School Caretakers

Miss Broadbent

Miss Bromley (Senior)