Meet The Staff

Headteacher – Mr. N. Cooper

Deputy Headteacher – Mrs. K. Yates

 

Senior Management

Foundation Phase Leader – Mrs. C. Ellis-Barker

Yr 1/2 Phase Leader – Mrs. S. Brassington

Yr 3/4 Phase Leader – Mrs. H. Smith

Yr 5/6 Phase Leader – Mrs. C. Atherton

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs. M. Uppal

Business Manager – Mrs. L. Spendelow

 

SENCo

Mr. J. Barlow

 

Office Staff

Mrs Baker

Mrs Beveridge

Miss Khan

Mrs Luscombe

Miss Watts

 

Nursery Teaching Staff

Ms Rolston

 

Nursery Associate Staff

Mrs Larvin

Miss Malone

 

Reception Teaching Staff

Mrs Ellis-Barker

Mrs Davies

Miss Dixon

 

Reception Associate Staff

Mrs Broughton

Mrs Goldsbrough

Mr Ahmed

Mrs Meakin

 

Year 1 Teaching Staff

Mrs Moody

Mrs Brassington

Miss Shaw

 

Year 1 Associate Staff

Miss Barraclough

Mrs Dixon

Mrs Coates

 

Year 2 Teaching Staff

Mrs Bilevych

Miss Smith

Mrs Kershaw

Mrs Paskin

 

Year 2 Associate Staff

Mrs Woodrup

Mrs Wright

Mrs Watson

Miss Brooke

Mr Margerison

 

Year 3 Teaching Staff

Mrs Egan

Mrs Orton

Mrs Germaine/Mrs Humphreys

 

Year 3 Associate Staff

Mrs Jackson

Mrs McCormack

Mr Clay

Mrs Robinson

Mrs Laban

 

Year 4 Teaching Staff

Mrs Smith

Mrs Uppal

Mr Richards

 

Year 4 Associate Staff

Mrs Langley

Miss O’Shea

Mrs Felthouse

Mrs Rawlins

Mrs Hipwell

 

Year 5 Teaching Staff

Mrs Scott

Mr Dunderdale

Miss Leggett

 

Year 5 Associate Staff

Mrs Tindale

Mrs Carney

Mr Emmett

 

Year 6 Teaching Staff

Mrs Atherton

Miss Armitage

Miss Broadbent

 

Year 6 Associate Staff

Miss Cooke

Miss Greenwood

Miss O’Shea

Mrs Robinson

Mr Hynes

 

Behaviour Mentors

Mr Harvey

Mrs Germaine Lee

Mrs Wright

 

Cover Supervisors

Mrs White

Mr Crampton

Mrs Arato

Mrs Craven

Mrs Goldsbrough

Miss Greenwood

Mrs Johnson

 

HLTA

Mrs Johnson

 

Music/Spanish/P:E Teaching Staff

Mrs Hutton – Music Teacher

Miss Clayton – PE Teacher

Miss Dixon – Spanish Teacher

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

A Baxter

T Begum

M Bhatti

K Bland

B Coates

J Corfield

K Davey

M Douglas

J Drake

A Gledhill

C Holllies

S Hyland

J Leadbeater

C Thomas

 

School Caretakers

Miss Broadbent

Miss Bromley