Meet The Staff

Headteacher – Mr. N. Cooper

Acting Headteacher – Mrs. K. Yates

Senior Management

Acting Deputy Headteacher for Inclusion and Community / DSL/SENDCo – Mrs. H. Smith

 

Acting Deputy Headteacher for Curriculum and Learning/ Upper School Phase Leader – Mrs. C. Atherton

Assistant Headteacher / lower School Phase Leader– Mrs. C. Ellis-Barker

Assistant Headteacher / Middle School Phase Leader – Mr. M Dunderdale

 

Office Staff

Mrs Baker (Office Manager)

Mrs Beveridge

Miss Khan

Miss Cawood

Nursery Teaching Staff

Ms Rolston

Reception Teaching Staff

Mrs Davies

Miss Meadowcroft

Miss Rankin

Reception/Nursery Associate Staff

Mrs Barrett

Mrs Larvin

Mrs McCormack

Mrs Sutcliffe

Mrs Arato

Mrs Goldsborough

Mrs Javid

Mrs Woodrup

Mrs Summerscale

Year 1 Teaching Staff

Miss Akhter

Mrs Ellis-Barker

Mrs Moody

Year 1 Associate Staff

Mrs Rawlins

Mr Margerison

Mrs Meakin

Miss Brook

Year 2 Teaching Staff

Mr Dunderdale

Miss leggett

Mrs Kershaw

Year 2 Associate Staff

Mrs Laban

Mrs Seed

Mrs Wright

Mrs Anjum

Mrs Broughton

Year 3 Teaching Staff

Miss Kitching

Mrs Gallucci

Mrs Davies

Year 3 Associate Staff

Mrs Ashfaq

Mrs Langley

Mrs Moorhouse

Year 4 Teaching Staff

Mrs Baldwin

Miss Patterson

Miss Holmes

Year 4 Associate Staff

Mrs Robinson

Mrs Watson

Miss Bibi

Mr Emmett

Year 5 Teaching Staff

Mrs Noble

Mr Hudson

Mr Richards

Year 5 Associate Staff

Mrs AM Johnson

Mrs Carney

Mrs Parvez

Miss Greenwood

Mrs Jackson

Mrs Dixon

Year 6 Teaching Staff

Mrs Atherton

Mrs Bilevych

Mrs Choudhery

Miss Yaqub

Mrs Aman (Recovery Teacher)

Year 6 Associate Staff

Miss Bibi

Mrs Cooke

Mrs Johnson

Mrs Felthouse

Miss Lofthouse

Pastoral Team

Mrs Wright

Mr Harvey

Mrs Langley (Support)

Mrs Carney (Support)

Mr Emmett (Support)

Cover Supervisors

Mr Crampton

Mrs Arato

Mrs Goldsbrough

Miss Greenwood

Mrs AM Johnson

HLTA

Mrs C Johnson

Music/Spanish/P:E Teaching Staff

Mrs White – Music Teacher

Miss Clayton – PE Teacher

Mrs Walker – Spanish Teacher

Lunchtime Supervisors

A Baxter

T Begum

M Bhatti

K Bland

B Coates

J Corfield

K Davey

M Douglas

J Drake

A Gledhill

C Holllies

S Hyland

J Leadbeater

L Dawn

J Foulds

School Caretakers

Miss Bromley (Senior)

Miss Broadbent